Botonical Name: Zingiber officinalis
Country of Origin: France
Color: Pale yellow liquid
Aroma: Characteristic spicy somewhat pungent ginger odor
Extraction Method: Supercritical CO2 Extraction
Ginger CO2 Oil is one of the best natural product that is used as traditional/alternative medicine, it’s a flowering plant which is closely related to the turmeric, cardomon and galangal. The Ginger can be used in any form either fresh, dried, powdered, oil or juice and it’s sometimes added to foods and cosmetic products. Gingerol the prime bioactive active component of Ginger offers many medicinal properties that make it useful in digestion, reduce nausea and help fight the flu and common cold. Ginger oil has powerful anti-inflammatory, anti-diabetic and antioxidant effects. Ginger CO2 extract Oil is highly demanded in any part of globe including India.
Uses of Ginger Co2 Extract Oil
Ginger Oil may also relieve nausea and vomiting
Reduce Muscle Pain and Soreness
Help in Osteoarthritis
Lower Blood Sugars and Good for diabetes
Treat Chronic Indigestion
Caution: Dilute before use, for external use only. May cause skin irritation in some individuals; a skin test is recommended prior to use. Contact with eyes must be avoided.